Love Spell Body Butter
We recommend applying this butter after a shower or at bedtime to give it time to soak into the skin. You will wake up feeling like your skin was bathed in luxury.
With this butter a little goes a long way and an 8 ounce jar can last 6-8 months.
Test on a small area before use.
Please allow extra time because the cream is made when ordered.
Inspired by Victoria Secret's alluring floral scent, it's the ultimate blend of fruit and floral. This classic scent is an easy way to bring a sweet floral into any space. Notes of apple, luscious peach and ripe grapefruit that give way to cherry blossom and hydrangea with a balance of vanilla and powder to balance the sweetness.
Shea butter is found in many skin care products and is known as the “superfood for the skin.” It is very unlikely to cause skin irritation and can be the best ingredient for someone with sensitive skin or rash-prone skin.
Great for sensitive skin
Helps to reduce signs of anti-aging
Can reduce age spots and scars
Hydrate and repair damaged skin
Great source of fatty acids and vitamins
Improve skin tone
We already know that coconut oil is a superfood and has amazing benefits for our overall wellness. Coconut oil also has great benefits for the skin.
Coconut oil can reduce inflammation, cleanse and heal skin wounds, and hydrate the skin. It is a key ingredient when it comes to achieving glowing skin because it can help to improve skin tone and lighten dark spots.
Coconut oil also reduces signs of aging, helps prevent skin infections, and moisturizes dry skin.
Vitamin E Oil:
Vitamin E oil is an antioxidant that is commonly made out of vegetable oils. It has been used in skincare and hair care products for more than 50 years.
It is known for its anti-aging properties, skin healing abilities, and reducing skin imperfections like scars. Vitamin E oil is very moisturizing and can soften skin and hair.
Reduce signs of aging
Improve skin tone
Reduce skin itching
Can help protect against cell mutation
Promotes healthy immune system
Soothes sunburn skin
Promotes clear skin
Arrowroot powder is a powder extracted from the arrowroot plant. It is commonly used to thicken dishes or add texture to baked goods. Using this powder in body butter reduces its greasiness.
The added arrowroot powder gives the body butter the perfect and smooth texture. It is optional; however, I highly recommend adding it. The arrowroot powder will absorb some of the oils in the recipe, making it less oily on the skin.
Lavender is widely used for its calming and relaxing qualities, but it is also great for skin, hair and many other things.
This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. This information has not been evaluated or approved by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). The advise, views and nutritional benefits expressed here are not a replacement for sound medical services.